skip to main content

Committee Appointments

Sub Menu

Committee Appointments 2016/17

 

 

Audit

Corporate  Policy & Resources

Environmental Services

Leisure & Development

Planning

 

Chair/Vice Chair

Year 1 – SF/SF

Year 2 – SF/SDLP

Year 3 – SDLP/UU

Year 4 – IND PMcS/DUP

Chair/Vice Chair

Year 1 – UU /DUP

Year 2 – SF/DUP

Year 3 – UU/DUP

Year 4 – SDLP/UU

Chair/Vice Chair

Year 1 – DUP/SF

Year 2 – UU/PUP

Year 3 – DUP/SDLP

Year 4 – DUP/UU

Chair/Vice Chair

Year 1 – SDLP/DUP

Year 2 – TUV/UU

Year 3 – DUP/TUV

Year 4 – UU/SF

Chair/Vice Chair

Year 1 – SF/SDLP

Year 2 – SDLP/ALL

Year 3 – UU/SDLP

Year 4 – TUV/SF

1

DUP: Alderman Cole

SDLP: Alderman Hickey

DUP: Alderman Campbell

UU: Alderman Hillis

DUP: Alderman Cole

2

UU: Alderman McKeown

UU: Alderman Hillis

UU: Alderman Kiing

SDLP: Alderman Mrs Hickey

DUP: Alderman Finlay

3

UU :Councillor Baird

TUV Alderman Mrs McKillop 

UU: Councillor Baird 

DUP: Alderman Robinson

UU: Alderman King

4

SDLP: Councillor Beattie Year 3 Chair

SDLP: Councillor Beattie

DUP: Councillor Callan

SF: Councillor Chivers

SDLP: Councillor McKillop, MA Year 3 Vice Chair

5

TUV: Councillor Blair

TUV: Councillor Blair

SF: Councillor Chivers

DUP: Councillor Clarke

UU: Alderman McKeown Year 3 Chair

6

TUV: Councillor Blair

UU Councillor Baird

TUV: Councillor Douglas

SDLP: Councillor Deighan

TUV: Alderman S McKillop

7

DUP: Councillor Callan

DUP: Councillor Clarke

DUP: Councillor Fielding

TUV: Councillor Douglas Year 3 Vice Chair

DUP: Alderman Robinson

8

ALL: Councillor Fitzpatrick

DUP: Councillor Duddy

UU: Councillor Holmes

DUP: Councillor Dudddy Year 3 Chair

UU: Councillor Baird

9

UU: Councillor Holmes

DUP: Councillor Knight-McQuillan Year 3 Vice Chair

UU: Councillor Hunter

UU: Councillor Holmes

UU: Councillor McCandless

10

UU: Councillor Hunter Year 3 Vice Chair

UU: Councillor McCandless Year 3 Chair

SDLP: Councilor Loftus Year 3 Vice Chair

UU Councillor McCandless

DUP: Councillor Fielding

11

DUP: Councillor Knight McQuillan

DUP: Councillor McCorkell

SF: Councillor McCaul

SDLP: Councillor M A McKillop 

ALL: Councillor Fitzpatrick

12

DUP: Councillor McCorkill

SF: Councillor McLaughlin  

SDLP: Councillor M A McKillop

SF: Councillor C McShane

SDLP: Councillor Loftus

13

SF: Councillor McGlinchey

SF Councillor C McShane

DUP: Councillor McLean Year 3 Chair

DUP: Councillor McLean

SF: Councillor McCaul

14

SF: Councillor C McShane

SF: Councillor Nicholl

SF: Councillor Mulholland

DUP: Councillor Stevensonl

SF: Councillor McLaughlin

15

IND: Councillor P McShane

SDLP: Councillor Quigley

DUP: Councillor Stevenson

UU: Councillor Wilson

IND: Councillor P McShane

16

PUP: Councillor Watton

UU: Councillor Wilson

PUP: Councillor Watton 

UU: Councillor Wilson Year 2 Vice-Chair

SF: Councillor Nicholl