skip to main content

Minutes

Planning Committee Committee

Date: Wednesday, 27 Jun 2018 Time: 2:00 PM

Agenda

A  G  E  N  D  A

  1. Apologies

  2. Declarations of Interest

  3. Minutes of Planning Committee Meeting held Planning Committee held 23rd May 2018 (summary attached)

  4. Order of Items and Confirmation of Registered Speakers

        5.     Schedule of Applications:

        5.1   LA01/2017/1124/F Major, Craiggore Wind Farm in the townlands of Moneyguiggy and Craiggore Forest, Belraugh Road, Garvagh (report attached)

        5.2   LA01/2017/1130/O Referred, Adjoining No. 20 Larch Road, Limavady (report attached)

        5.3   LA01/2017/1183/F Referred, 95 and 97 Prospect Road, Portstewart (report attached) (erratum attached) (addendum attached)

        5.4   LA01/2017/1328/O Referred, 32 Glack Road, Ballykelly (report attached)

        5.5   LA01/2017/1518/O Referred, 27 Drumagarner Road, Kilrea (report attached)

        5.6   LA01/2015/0459/F Referred, Former Castle Erin Hotel and Conference Centre Castle, Castle Erin Road, Portrush (report attached) (addendum attached)

        5.7   LA01/2017/0016/F Referred, 500m North West of 15 Gruig Lane, Cloughmills, Ballymena (report attached) (addendum attached)

        5.8   LA01/2017/0641/F Referred, Between 36 & 40 Altikeeragh Road, Castlerock (report attached)

        5.9   LA01/2017/1233/F Referred, 110m South West of 36 Straw Road, Dungiven (report attached)

        5.10 LA01/2017/1534/O Referred, 45m North of 57 Belraugh Road, Garvagh (report attached)

        5.11 LA01/2016/1138/F Objection, 10, 12, 14 & 16 Upper Heathmount, Portstewart (report attached)

        5.12 LA01/2016/1197/F Objection, 90 Strand Road Portstewart (report attached)

        6.     Development Management Performance:

        6.1   Development Management & Enforcement Statistics Period 01/04/18 – 31/05/18 (report attached)

        6.2   Applications over 12 Months Old Action Plan 2018/19 (report attached)

        7.     Development Plan:

        7.1   Sperrins Cross Boundary Forum – Nomination of Elected Members to Attend (report attached)

        8.     Correspondence

        9.     Legal Issues

       10.   Any Other Relevant Business (notified in accordance with Standing Order 12 o)




Related Files