skip to main content

North West 200 Winners P-S

Sub Menu

Denis Parkinson                   

1939    250cc


Harry Pearce                        

1952    350cc


Steve Plater                           

2006    Superbike

2006    Superbike

2007    Superbike

2008    600cc

2008    Supersport

2008    Superbike

2009    Supersport

2009    Superbike


Raymond Porter                  

2005    600cc


Callum Ramsey                    

1997    250cc

1999    250cc

1999    250cc


Brian Reid                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1989    600cc 


Ian Richards                         

1976    250cc


Tommy Robb                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

1959    250cc 

1960    250cc

1961    250cc

1965    250cc


Donny Robinson                  

1981    350cc

1982    250cc


Jackie Robinson                   

1973    200cc


Paul Robinson

2010    125cc


Walter Rusk                         

1934    350cc

1935    350cc


Tony Rutter 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1973    350cc

1973    250cc

1977    350cc

1977    250cc

1978    Superbike

1978    350cc

1979    500cc

1979    350cc

1982    350cc


Michael Rutter

1997    Superbike

1997    600cc

1998    Superbike

1998    Production

2000    Superbike

2000    Superbike

2000    600cc

2003    Superbike

2004    Superbike

2004    Superbike

2005    Superbike

2008    Superbike

2012    Superstock


Alastair Seeley                     

2008    Superstock

2009    Superstock

2010    Supersport

2010    Superbike

2011    Supersport

2012    Superstock

2012    Supersport

2012    Superbike

2013    Supersport

2013    Superstock

2014    Supersport

2014    Superstock

2015    Supersport

2015    Supersport

2015    Superbike


Martin Sharpe                      

1976     500cc


Alan Shepherd                     

1960     350cc

1961     350cc

1962     500cc


Ian Simpson                          

1995    Superbike

1996    Superbike

1997    Production

1998    Superbike

1998    600cc


Paul Smart                            

1971    350cc


Bill Smith                              

1968    350cc


Samuel Smith                        

1937    250cc


Tyrell Smith                          

1938    250cc


Fred Stevens                         

1967    350cc

1967    500cc