skip to main content

North West 200 Winners M-O

Sub Menu

David Madsen-Mugdal        

2003    Supersport


Charlie Manders                  

1935    250cc

1936    250cc


Roger Marshall                    

1985    Superbike

1986    Superbike


Phillip McCallen        

 

 

 

 

 

 

1991    600cc      

1992    Superbike

1992    Superbike

1992    Supersport

1992    600cc

1992    250cc

1995    600cc

1995    250cc

1996    Superbike

1996    600cc

1997    Superbike


Ray McCullough                  

1974    250cc

1976    350cc

1977    350cc


Ian McGregor                      

1965    350cc


John McGuinness                 

2000    250cc 

2004    400cc

2004    600cc

2007    Superbike

2010    Superbike

2012    Superbike


Bob McIntyre                       

1953    350cc                                      

1959    500cc

1961    350cc                                      

1961    500cc


Owen McNally                      

1997    250cc


Malcolm McQuigg                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1929    250cc 


Michael McSorley                

1934    250cc


Jeremy McWilliams

2013    Supertwins

2015    Supertwins


Ronnie Mead                       

1950    250cc


Billy Meagan                         

1929    350cc


Sammy Miller                       

1956    250cc

1957    250cc

1958    250cc


Derek Minter                        

1960    500cc


Kevin Mitchell                      

1984    350cc

1989    250cc


Jim Moodie                           

1993    600cc

1993    Supersport

2002    600cc


Jack Moore                           

1938    500cc


Davy Morgan                       

2005    250cc


Steve Murray                        

1967    250cc


Trevor Nation                       

1986    Superstock

1987    Production

1991    Superbike


John Newbold                      

1978    500cc


Ian Newton                          

1994    250cc

1995    250cc


Ernie Nott                             

1929    500cc

1930    500cc

1931    500cc

1932    500cc


Rob Orme                             

1992    125cc


Phelim Owens                       

1995    125cc

1997    125cc